Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garam Masala,Turmeric Powder,Small Cardamom,Chat Masala,Cumin
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4782364 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 15, 2024 02:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 891 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANSAL SALES | - | 22-03-2024 17:16:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 23-03-2024 16:11:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAINY TRADERS | - | 22-03-2024 16:14:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Singla Traders | - | 22-03-2024 15:42:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAINY TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Turmeric Powder,Small Cardamom,Chat Masala,Cumin | 13221.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BANSAL SALES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Turmeric Powder,Small Cardamom,Chat Masala,Cumin | 15480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Singla Traders (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Garam Masala,Turmeric Powder,Small Cardamom,Chat Masala,Cumin | 15560.00 | L3 |