Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera Cumin,Garam Masala,Small Cardamom Green,Fe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3668063 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 09, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1143 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 13:41:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | H R GROCERIES | - | 18-07-2023 20:00:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S DWIVEDI ASSOCIATES | - | 19-07-2023 10:57:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2023 10:08:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES | - | 19-07-2023 10:14:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 19-07-2023 14:51:30 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | PRIME GOODS | - | 19-07-2023 12:30:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 19-07-2023 07:32:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS | - | 19-07-2023 10:00:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRI RADHY TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera Cumin,Garam Masala,Small Cardamom Green,Fe | 72242.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S ISHANYA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera Cumin,Garam Masala,Small Cardamom Green,Fe | 78300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s VIVAAN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera Cumin,Garam Masala,Small Cardamom Green,Fe | 89050.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S DWIVEDI ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Jeera Cumin,Garam Masala,Small Cardamom Green,Fe | 99590.00 | L4 |