Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vitamin B12,Folate,Cea,Beta Hcg Ii,Testosterone,Procalcitonin Reagent,Troponin I Es,Nt Pro Bnp Reag
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Labour and Employment |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3799628 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 23, 2023 15:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SOUTHERN MARKETING AGENCIESSOUTHERN MARKETING AGENCIESSOUTHERN MARKETING AGENCIE...
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Ramakrishna Manikyam
Ministry:
Ministry Of Labour And Employment
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Employees State Insurance Corporation (esic)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOUTHERN MARKETING AGENCIES | - | 01-09-2023 13:50:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vitamin B12 | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 288750.000 |
| Folate | NA | BOQ Item | 19 | ₹ 359100.000 |
| BETA HCG II | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 69300.000 |
| Testosterone | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 50400.000 |
| Troponin I ES | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 63000.000 |
| NT pro BNP Reagent | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 567000.000 |
| FSH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| LH | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 37800.000 |
| CEA | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 126000.000 |