Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Jim Screw Crow 30 Lb,Safety Kit Harness, Adjustable Pn42,Safety Goggles With Photo Chronic Glass,Ho
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6015895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 03, 2025 21:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/03/2025
Expired 542 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
B.R.ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
1091681
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dheeraj Kumar Mishra
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.R.ENTERPRISE | - | 11-03-2025 22:48:25 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INDUSTRIAL MOOVERS | - | 12-03-2025 23:49:42 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | LOKENATH ENTERPRISE | - | 12-03-2025 22:25:34 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | TRINETRA VISION | - | 13-03-2025 09:40:58 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | B.R.ENTERPRISE(MII) | Item Categories : Jim Screw Crow 30 LB,Safety Kit Harness, Adjustable PN42,Safety Goggles With Photo Chronic Glass,Ho | 941906.70 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jim Screw Crow 30 LB | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 32745.000 |
| Safety Kit Harness, Adjustable PN42 | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 10160.000 |
| Safety Goggles With Photo Chronic Glass | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 273600.000 |
| Hose Nylon PVC 3 divided by 4 Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 190000.000 |
| Hose PVC HLCL 2 and half inch | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 66000.000 |
| Steel wire rope sling 10 Te multiplied by 5 mtr 25mm multiplied by 5 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 61918.000 |
| Steel wire rope sling 5 Te multiplied by 3 mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 22086.000 |
| Nylon Polyster Sling 8 Te multiplied by 5 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 59288.000 |
| Nylon Polyster Sling 5 Te multiplied by 3 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 41190.000 |
| Nylon Polyster Sling 3 Te multiplied by 3 Mtr | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 58554.000 |
| Asbestos Packing 25mm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 26320.000 |
| Asbestos Packing 20mm | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 10360.000 |
| Graphite Packing 3 divided by 8 Inch Gland | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 26320.000 |
| Hand gloves Electric 33 KV | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 20440.000 |
| Belt Safety 3M 10MM 2000 KG IS 3521 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 80700.000 |
| GI Wire 8 SWG | NA | BOQ Item | 1000 | ₹ 112000.000 |