Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety Hand G
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3841808
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 15:37
End Date
Expired 11/09/2023

Expired 1091 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SHREE KUBER ENTERPRISES

Contract Value

56950

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Arbind Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED - 07-09-2023 15:04:39 N/A Qualified
2 ASHARAM ENGINEERING AND SERVICES - 11-09-2023 11:10:22 N/A Qualified
3 INNOGON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-08-2023 12:27:51 N/A Qualified
4 LEATHER TECH - 11-09-2023 13:25:02 N/A Qualified
5 MAA LHAXMI ENTERPRISES - 08-09-2023 16:54:38 MSE Qualified
6 NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS - 11-09-2023 12:50:06 N/A Qualified
7 P S ENTERPRISES - 11-09-2023 11:21:44 N/A Qualified
8 Pari Shakuntla Goods & Supplier - 23-08-2023 23:46:50 N/A Qualified
9 Red Dot Solutions - 11-09-2023 11:45:00 N/A Qualified
10 SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION - 08-09-2023 10:31:43 N/A Qualified
11 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES - 11-09-2023 12:57:42 MSE Qualified
12 SHARMA ENTERPRISES - 08-09-2023 16:41:22 N/A Qualified
13 SHREE KUBER ENTERPRISES - 10-09-2023 17:26:49 N/A Qualified
14 SHYAM BABA SUPPLIER - 11-09-2023 13:35:58 N/A Qualified
15 STAR ELECTRONICS - 07-09-2023 12:47:50 MSE Qualified
16 THE LARA ENTERPRISES - 01-09-2023 17:19:00 MSE Qualified
17 UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS - 05-09-2023 19:04:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE KUBER ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 56950.00 L1
2 SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 80094.00 L2
3 UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 89842.00 L3
4 NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 91610.00 L4
5 INNOGON VENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 111155.00 L5
6 Red Dot Solutions Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 120850.00 L6
7 SHYAM BABA SUPPLIER Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 136176.00 L7
8 Pari Shakuntla Goods & Supplier Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 140580.00 L8
9 ASHARAM ENGINEERING AND SERVICES Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 146812.00 L9
10 THE LARA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 224600.00 L10
11 SAFEWELL INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 249850.00 L11
12 SHARMA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 273100.00 L12
13 P S ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 911000.00 L13
14 LEATHER TECH Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 1036044.00 L14
15 MAA LHAXMI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 1263050.00 L15
16 AGROVISION GREEN ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 1453500.00 L16
17 STAR ELECTRONICS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism,Dust Masks,Safety Goggles Transparent,Caution Tape,Safety hand G 1960300.00 L17

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Safety Helmets Adjustable Mechnism NA BOQ Item 250 ₹ 25750.000
Dust Masks NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 7500.000
Safety Goggles Transparent NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 2200.000
Caution Tape NA BOQ Item 3000 ₹ 6000.000
Safety hand Gloves NA BOQ Item 1000 ₹ 15500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise