Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Automotive Components For Defence Equipment 🛡️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Critical Automotive Components For Defence Equipment. 🚫 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 7:30 Pm This Procurement Includes: Armature Bush Set R C Lever Push Rod Fuel Filter Strainer Nozzle Water Pump Cylinder Hd Gkt Radiator Assembly Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Ministry Of Defence. Keywords: Automotive Components, Defence Equipment, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission, Rfp Response| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Armature,Bush Set,R C Lever,Push Rod,Fuel Filter,Strg Pump,Nozzle,Water Pump,Cyl Hd Gkt,Radaitor As
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4926959 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 12, 2024 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Aman Enterprises | - | 30-05-2024 11:49:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES | - | 26-05-2024 15:55:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA | - | 26-05-2024 17:17:46 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MAHALUXMI ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE,BUSH SET,R C LEVER,PUSH ROD,FUEL FILTER,STRG PUMP,NOZZLE,WATER PUMP,CYL HD GKT,RADAITOR AS | 96693.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s Aman Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE,BUSH SET,R C LEVER,PUSH ROD,FUEL FILTER,STRG PUMP,NOZZLE,WATER PUMP,CYL HD GKT,RADAITOR AS | 97032.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TRADE ASIA (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : ARMATURE,BUSH SET,R C LEVER,PUSH ROD,FUEL FILTER,STRG PUMP,NOZZLE,WATER PUMP,CYL HD GKT,RADAITOR AS | 97370.00 | L3 |