Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M S Round Dia 8 Mm,M S Round Dia 12 Mm,M S Round Dia 16 Mm,M S Round Dia 20 Mm,M S Round Dia 25 Mm,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5173319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 22, 2024 19:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/08/2024
Expired 766 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
HI-TECH ENGINEERSAGROMEC ENGINEERS
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Amit Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGROMEC ENGINEERS | Make : Agromec Model : MS Round 8 MM ( Q3 ) Title : MS Round 8 MM ( Q3) | 31-07-2024 17:17:40 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | AIPL STEEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANY BRAND Model : ROUND BAR Title : ROUND BAR 8 MM | 27-07-2024 14:57:45 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | ARYA STEELS | Make : Local Model : MS ROUND 8MM Title : MS ROUND 8MM | 30-07-2024 12:36:22 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : M S Round Dia 8 MM Title : M S Round Dia 8 MM | 01-08-2024 13:46:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | BELCO SPECIAL STEELS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BELCO Model : INDIAN Title : ROUND BARS | 01-08-2024 10:40:01 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : M S Round Model : M S Round Title : M S Round | 01-08-2024 13:15:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | HI-TECH ENGINEERS | Make : NA Model : MS Round 8 MM Title : MS Round 8 MM | 31-07-2024 15:53:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | JSK Corporation Private Limited | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : M S Round Title : M S Round | 27-07-2024 16:30:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | K C S IMPORT SUBSTITUTE | Make : K.I Model : K.I Title : MS Round 8 MM | 31-07-2024 14:17:45 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | M.YASIN & COMPANY | Make : M YASIN AND COMPANY Model : MS 001 Title : MS ROUND | 27-07-2024 12:49:03 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : M S Round Dia 8 MM Model : M S Round Dia 8 MM Title : M S Round Dia 8 MM | 28-07-2024 20:55:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | M/S SWASTIK STEEL | Make : M S Round Model : M S Round Title : M S Round | 01-08-2024 13:02:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | MAHAWAR IRON STORES PVT LTD | Make : NA Model : M. S. Round Size 8mm Title : M. S. Round Size 8mm | 31-07-2024 17:00:20 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | MAX STEELS | Make : MS ROD Model : MS ROD Title : MS ROD | 01-08-2024 12:20:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 15 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : M S Round Dia 8 MM Model : M S Round Dia 8 MM Title : M S Round Dia 8 MM | 28-07-2024 20:59:13 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | NISHTHA STEEL & FORGINGS | Make : NA Model : M S Round Dia 8 MM Title : M S Round Dia 8 MM | 31-07-2024 15:51:17 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | PROGRESSIVE METALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IS 2062 E250A Model : IS 2062 E250A Title : IS 2062 E250A | 01-08-2024 13:48:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | RAMKRISHNA STEEL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : M S Round Dia 8 MM Title : M S Round Dia 8 MM | 29-07-2024 12:03:50 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | RATUSARIA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Ratusaria Model : M S Round Dia Title : M S Round Dia | 31-07-2024 11:57:36 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 20 | RIDHI SIDDHI STEEL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : INDIAN Title : MS ROUND IS 2062 | 01-08-2024 11:48:39 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | S S STEEL INDUSTRY | Make : SSSI Model : MS Round Dia 40mm Title : MS Round Dia 40mm | 31-07-2024 13:24:15 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | SANDEEP MECH. ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : SMEL Model : SMEL Title : SHAFT | 01-08-2024 11:33:16 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 23 | SANDOZ METALS (INDIA) | Make : NA Model : M S Round Dia 8 MM Title : M S Round Dia 8 MM | 31-07-2024 16:26:33 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | SANGHVI METALS | Make : M S ROUND Model : M S ROUND Title : M S ROUND IS 2062: 2011 GR E250A & IS 1732-1989 SIZE 8 MM, 12 MM | 31-07-2024 18:23:27 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply Of MS Rod For UJVN Limited (Chilla HEP) | NA | Supply Of MS Rod For UJVN Limited (Chilla HEP) | 10000 | ₹ 596000.000 |
| MS Round 20 MM | NA | MS Round 20 MM | 7500 | ₹ 444750.000 |
| MS Round 40 MM | NA | MS Round 40 MM | 10000 | ₹ 596000.000 |
| MS Round 8 MM | NA | MS Round 8 MM | 7000 | ₹ 423500.000 |
| MS Round 20 MM | NA | MS Round 20 MM | 10000 | ₹ 608700.000 |
| Supply Of MS Rod For UJVN Limited (Chilla HEP) | NA | Supply Of MS Rod For UJVN Limited (Chilla HEP) | 12000 | ₹ 712800.000 |
| MS Round 16 MM | NA | MS Round 16 MM | 18000 | ₹ 1065600.000 |
| MS Round 16 MM ( Q3) | 6000 | ₹ 355200.000 | ||
| M S Round Dia 12 MM | Agromec | M S Round Dia 12 MM | 4000 | ₹ 237600.000 |
| MS Round 20 MM ( Q3) | 2500 | ₹ 148250.000 | ||
| MS Round 25 MM ( Q3) | 4000 | ₹ 247280.000 |