Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧💻 Request For Proposals: Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products 🔧💻 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Proposals For The Provision Of Customized Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) And Comprehensive Maintenance Contract (Cmc) Services For Pre Owned Software And Cadmatic Systems. 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 11:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Maintaining And Servicing Such Systems Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Service Levels, Maintenance Schedules, And Support Structures. Keywords: Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Amc, Cmc, Pre Owned Products, Software, Cadmatic, Maintenance Services, Government Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Customized Amc/Cmc For Pre Owned Products Software; Cadmatic; Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc);
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4875878 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 09, 2024 21:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 825 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Almighty Manpower & Security Services | 30-05-2024 10:14:28 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Angel Manpower & Security Services | 30-05-2024 10:07:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | CADMATIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-05-2024 17:45:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 10:33:44 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAFE SHADOW SECURITY SERVICES | 30-05-2024 10:01:04 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | Sky High Secure Security Services | 30-05-2024 10:14:22 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SMVD Group Secure Services | 30-05-2024 10:25:28 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES | 30-05-2024 09:57:01 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 30-05-2024 10:27:42 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VAIKUNTH GROUP ENTERPRISES | 30-05-2024 10:31:28 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CADMATIC SOFTWARE SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Customized AMC/CMC for Pre-owned Products - software; cadmatic; Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC); | 603570.00 | L1 |
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Annual maintenance contract amc of vrf air conditioning system installed in fci complex uoa
Read moreCustomized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - annual maintenance contract for cadmatic software; cadm
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - software; libsys; annual maintenance contract (amc); qu
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - software; integra erp; annual maintenance contract (amc
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - software; koha; annual maintenance contract (amc); dail
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - software; qt; annual maintenance contract (amc); na; no
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - software; qt; annual maintenance contract (amc); na; no
Read more
Customized amc/cmc for pre-owned products - library software; koha; annual maintenance contract (am
Read more
of your Industry type