Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hiring Of Consultants Milestone/Deliverable Based Management Consultants, Architectural And Eng
Description
Organisation NATIONAL PROJECTS CONSTRUCTION Corporation Limited | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5222771
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 30, 2024 00:40
End Date
Expired 05/08/2024

Expired 759 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

RUPANTAR

Contract Value

539367

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Sriman Kumar Pattnaik
Ministry: Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department: National Projects Construction Corporation Limited
Organisation: National Projects Construction Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 Almighty Manpower & Security Services 08-08-2024 12:56:58 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
2 Angel Manpower & Security Services 07-08-2024 18:24:10 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
3 inform architects 08-08-2024 14:49:37 Offline upload Qualified
4 KING AND ANGEL DIAMOND SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-08-2024 16:54:22 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
5 PINAKINE SECURE SECURITY SOLUTIONS 07-08-2024 16:52:52 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
6 RUPANTAR 08-08-2024 14:18:13 Offline upload Qualified
7 Safe Shadow Security Services 07-08-2024 17:21:48 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
8 Sky High Secure Security Services 08-08-2024 13:02:17 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
9 SMVD Group Secure Services 07-08-2024 16:31:17 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
10 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES 07-08-2024 16:57:59 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
11 TRIPATHI BROTHERS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 07-08-2024 16:28:51 Central / State PSUs Disqualified
12 Vaikunth Group Enterprises 07-08-2024 16:30:48 Central / State PSUs Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RUPANTAR Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Management Consultants, Architectural and Eng 539367.00 H1
2 inform architects Item Categories : Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Management Consultants, Architectural and Eng 606788.00 H2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based - Management Consultants, Architectural and Engineering Consultancy Services Including TPQA for Construction of Day Care PHC Building at Khalpal under Ghasipura Block Dhenkikote under Ghatagaon Bloc.. Hiring of Consultants - Milestone/Deliverable Based 1 ₹ 539367.000