Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔋 Procurement Opportunity: Pre Filters For Department Of Atomic Energy 🔋 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Pre Filters With One Sided And Both Sided Flanges. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: June 29, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Adhere To The Detailed Specifications Provided And Submit Their Proposals Before The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Pre Filter, Atomic Energy, Government Procurement, Filtration Equipment, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pre Filter (One Sided Flanged) As Per Detailed Specification,Pre Filter (Both Side Flanged) As Per
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4997373 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 05, 2024 01:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | advance industries | Make : ADVANCE INDUSTRIES Model : FILTER BAG Title : FILTER BAG | 29-06-2024 13:38:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AFI Model : HD-03 Title : Flange Type- Pre Filter | 29-06-2024 11:48:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : Ultrafil Model : NA Title : Pre-Filter (one Sided Flanged) | 28-06-2024 14:25:47 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | CHEMIETRON CLEAN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Hygieno Model : Hygieno/BF01 Title : Hygieno air filter | 17-06-2024 16:28:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FILTECH (INDIA) | Make : FI Model : TYPE D (Q3) Title : PANEL TYPE WASHABLE HDPE FILTER | 17-06-2024 11:27:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | FORTHRIGHT ENGINEERING | Make : Pre-Filter (one Sided Flanged) Model : Pre-Filter (one Sided Flanged) Title : Pre-Filter (one Sided Flanged) | 29-06-2024 13:23:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | KAIZEN AIRTECH SOLUTIONS | Make : KAIZEN AIRTECH SOLUTIONS Model : Pre-Filter (one sided flanged) as per detailed Title : 01- Pre-Filter (one sided flanged) as per detailed specification | 27-06-2024 17:59:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA | Make : OMEGA FILTERS INDIA Model : OMEGA Title : Pre-Filter | 19-06-2024 17:39:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SPECTRUM FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SPECTRUM Model : Spectra Microvee - HDPE Rod Type Title : Spectra Microvee - HDPE Rod Type | 11-06-2024 18:05:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | star exports | Make : LOCAL MAKE Model : Pre-Filter (one Sided Flanged) Title : Pre-Filter (one Sided Flanged) | 29-06-2024 12:08:15 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SWACH AIR FILTERS | Make : SWACH AIR FILTERS Model : SAF/PRE/006 Title : Pre Filter | 28-06-2024 18:20:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS INDIA PVT LTD Model : HH2212FA Title : HEPA FILTERS AS PER ANNEXURE | 28-06-2024 18:59:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 13 | USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : USHA FILTERS Model : UFPL/PRE FILTER Title : PRE FILTER | 29-06-2024 11:48:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | VIZAG FILTERS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SS PRE FILTER Model : VFSPL Title : SS FLANGE PRE - FINE FILTERS | 29-06-2024 11:16:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ULTRAFIL AIR SYSTEMS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Pre-Filter (one sided flanged) as per detailed specification,Pre-Filter (both side flanged) as per | 673650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FILTECH (INDIA) (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre-Filter (one sided flanged) as per detailed specification,Pre-Filter (both side flanged) as per | 820000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | AIR FILTER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre-Filter (one sided flanged) as per detailed specification,Pre-Filter (both side flanged) as per | 911550.00 | L3 |
| 4 | USHA FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre-Filter (one sided flanged) as per detailed specification,Pre-Filter (both side flanged) as per | 986600.00 | L4 |
| 5 | advance industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pre-Filter (one sided flanged) as per detailed specification,Pre-Filter (both side flanged) as per | 1038400.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SPECTRUM FILTRATION PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre-Filter (one sided flanged) as per detailed specification,Pre-Filter (both side flanged) as per | 1047250.00 | L6 |
| 7 | VIZAG FILTERS AND SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre-Filter (one sided flanged) as per detailed specification,Pre-Filter (both side flanged) as per | 1280300.00 | L7 |
| 8 | SWACH AIR FILTERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Pre-Filter (one sided flanged) as per detailed specification,Pre-Filter (both side flanged) as per | 1364660.00 | L8 |
| 9 | CHEMIETRON CLEAN TECH PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre-Filter (one sided flanged) as per detailed specification,Pre-Filter (both side flanged) as per | 2100000.00 | L9 |
| 10 | FORTHRIGHT ENGINEERING (MII) | Item Categories : Pre-Filter (one sided flanged) as per detailed specification,Pre-Filter (both side flanged) as per | 2185550.00 | L10 |
| 11 | OMEGA FILTERS INDIA (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Pre-Filter (one sided flanged) as per detailed specification,Pre-Filter (both side flanged) as per | 2277400.00 | L11 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreof your Industry type