Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖨️ Procurement Alert: Ink Cartridges For Canon Pixma And Hp Printers 🖨️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Various Ink Cartridges To Support Its Printing Requirements. 📄 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 2:00 Pm Bidders Must Offer High Quality, Compatible Ink Cartridges For Canon Pixma And Hp Printers, Ensuring Compatibility And Performance Standards Are Met. Keywords: Ink Cartridges, Canon Pixma, Hp Printers, Compatible Cartridges, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cartrdge Ink 663,Canon Pixma Ink,Cartrdge Ink 003,Compatible Cartidge Hp,Compatible Cartidge 110a
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5003776 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 19:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 804 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dosti Stationery Stores | - | 22-06-2024 12:57:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESHANI TRADING | - | 03-06-2024 16:27:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | ICARE IT SOLUTIONS | - | 22-06-2024 10:32:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | JALARAM TREDARS | - | 21-06-2024 18:34:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KEDAR SALES CORP | - | 21-06-2024 18:54:24 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LOREX INFOTECH | - | 22-06-2024 13:52:34 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | M/S POOJA SALES CORP. | - | 21-06-2024 13:10:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 07-06-2024 13:40:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY | - | 18-06-2024 12:37:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | S K & COMPANY | - | 21-06-2024 16:31:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHREE M TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-06-2024 15:33:47 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | SOURABH TRADERS | - | 17-06-2024 18:29:41 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SOURABH TRADERS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Cartrdge ink 663,Canon pixma ink,Cartrdge ink 003,Compatible cartidge hp,compatible cartidge 110a | 38000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S POOJA SALES CORP. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartrdge ink 663,Canon pixma ink,Cartrdge ink 003,Compatible cartidge hp,compatible cartidge 110a | 44000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KEDAR SALES CORP (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cartrdge ink 663,Canon pixma ink,Cartrdge ink 003,Compatible cartidge hp,compatible cartidge 110a | 45000.00 | L3 |