Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Hydrochloric Acid 30 Percent Suprapur Grade 2.5 Litres Merck Make Product Id 1.00318.2500,Nitric Ac
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Water Resources River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4098403
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 17, 2023 18:54
End Date
Expired 27/10/2023

Expired 1040 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

GENESYS INC

Contract Value

237685

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Logesh Mayilsamy
Ministry: Ministry Of Water Resources River Development And Ganga Rejuvenation
Department: Na
Organisation: Central Water Commission (cwc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 GENESYS INC - 18-10-2023 13:54:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 KARMANYA MEDICOS & SCIENTIFIC TRADERS - 27-10-2023 11:01:48 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
3 M/S A.B.C. TRADERS - 27-10-2023 13:22:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 19-10-2023 12:44:20 Start-up MII N/A Qualified
5 SUDHAGAR BIOLOGICAL AND CHEMICALS - 21-10-2023 15:46:27 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 SUPERWORTH BIODISCOVERIES PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-10-2023 15:28:55 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
7 THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) - 26-10-2023 19:08:20 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 GENESYS INC(MII) Item Categories : Hydrochloric acid 30 percent Suprapur Grade 2.5 Litres Merck Make Product ID 1.00318.2500,Nitric ac 237685.00 L1
2 SUDHAGAR BIOLOGICAL AND CHEMICALS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Hydrochloric acid 30 percent Suprapur Grade 2.5 Litres Merck Make Product ID 1.00318.2500,Nitric ac 284660.10 L2
3 THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) (MII) Item Categories : Hydrochloric acid 30 percent Suprapur Grade 2.5 Litres Merck Make Product ID 1.00318.2500,Nitric ac 365422.00 L3
4 RENWIK BIOINNOVATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : Hydrochloric acid 30 percent Suprapur Grade 2.5 Litres Merck Make Product ID 1.00318.2500,Nitric ac 489520.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hydrochloric acid 30 percent Suprapur Grade 2.5 Litres Merck Make Product ID 1.00318.2500 NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 46990.000
Nitric acid, minimum 65 Percent Suprapur Grade 1 litre Merck make NA BOQ Item 6 ₹ 101340.000
Dichloromethane for gas chromatography MS SupraSolv Grade 2.5 litres Merck make Product ID 1.00668.2500 pesticide quality grade NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 40680.000
Buffer solution pH 4 red CRM for pH measurement 500 ml Citric acid Sodium hydroxide Hydrogen chloride traceable to SRM from NIST and PTB 25 deg CertiPUR Merck make Product ID 1.99054.0500 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 5775.000
BOD bottles with IC stopper 300 ml OD 70 mm H 143 mm Borosil make Product ID 1250022 NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 42900.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise