Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Merck M Illipore Hydrochloric Acid 30% Suprapur 2.5 L, 1003182500,Merck M Illipore Hydrofluoric Acid
Description
Organisation Department of Space | Department of Space
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3835812
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 04:21
End Date
Expired 08/09/2023

Expired 1090 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DP ANALYTICS

Contract Value

173740

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Nandini Ravi Rao
Ministry: Department Of Space
Department: Department Of Space
Organisation: Indian Space Research Organization

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DP ANALYTICS Make : MERCK Model : 1.00318.2500 Title : HYDROCHLORIC ACID SOLUTION, SUPRAPUR, " MERCK" 01-09-2023 17:06:57 N/A Qualified
2 GS OVERSEAS Make : MERCK Model : 1003182500 Title : 1003182500 08-09-2023 09:17:18 N/A Qualified
3 J K ENTERPRISE Make : MERCK Model : 1003182500 Title : MIllipore Hydrochloric Acid 30% Suprapur 2.5 L 05-09-2023 16:13:23 N/A Qualified
4 KANPUR SCIENTIFIC AND INSTRUMENTS Make : MERCK Model : 1.00318 Title : Hydrochloric Acid 30% Suprapur 08-09-2023 10:38:20 N/A Qualified
5 KRISHVI ENTERPRISES Make : MERCK Model : 1003182500 Title : Merck-MIllipore Hydrochloric Acid 30% Suprapur 2.5 L 30-08-2023 16:25:12 N/A Qualified
6 LABH METAL & ALLOYS Make : NA Model : MERCK MILLIPORE CHEMICALS Title : MERCK MILLIPORE CHEMICALS 07-09-2023 12:11:25 N/A Qualified
7 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Merck Model : P/N : 1.00318.2500, Hydrochloric acid 30% Suprapur Title : P/N: 1.00318. 2500, Hydrochloric acid 30% Suprapur, packing: 2.5 LTR 08-09-2023 09:27:26 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DP ANALYTICS Item Categories : Merck-MIllipore Hydrochloric Acid 30% Suprapur 2.5 L, 1003182500,Merck-MIllipore Hydrofluoric acid 173740.00 L1
2 LABH METAL & ALLOYS Item Categories : Merck-MIllipore Hydrochloric Acid 30% Suprapur 2.5 L, 1003182500,Merck-MIllipore Hydrofluoric acid 180676.88 L2
3 KANPUR SCIENTIFIC AND INSTRUMENTS Item Categories : Merck-MIllipore Hydrochloric Acid 30% Suprapur 2.5 L, 1003182500,Merck-MIllipore Hydrofluoric acid 190584.00 L3
4 KRISHVI ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Merck-MIllipore Hydrochloric Acid 30% Suprapur 2.5 L, 1003182500,Merck-MIllipore Hydrofluoric acid 193519.00 L4
5 J K ENTERPRISE Item Categories : Merck-MIllipore Hydrochloric Acid 30% Suprapur 2.5 L, 1003182500,Merck-MIllipore Hydrofluoric acid 198552.00 L5
6 GS OVERSEAS Item Categories : Merck-MIllipore Hydrochloric Acid 30% Suprapur 2.5 L, 1003182500,Merck-MIllipore Hydrofluoric acid 275735.00 L6
7 UMAC AVIONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Merck-MIllipore Hydrochloric Acid 30% Suprapur 2.5 L, 1003182500,Merck-MIllipore Hydrofluoric acid 284631.95 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
HYDROCHLORIC ACID SOLUTION, SUPRAPUR, " MERCK" MERCK 1.00318.2500 3 ₹ 70155.000
HYDROFLUORIC ACID 40% SURAPUR MERCK 1.00335.2500 1 ₹ 59045.000
NITRIC ACID 69% SUPRAPUR" MERCK" MERCK 1.15187.1000 4 ₹ 44540.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise