Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bond Paper A4,Glossy Paper,White File Cover Printed As Per Sample,White File Cover Plain Arcadia,Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5238799 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 03, 2024 00:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/08/2024
Expired 739 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYANSH TRADING COMPANY | - | 20-08-2024 20:03:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DEFENCE TRADERS | - | 23-08-2024 19:25:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 22-08-2024 13:26:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 03-08-2024 18:04:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 06-08-2024 13:15:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MANGALAM PRINTERS AND STATIONERS | - | 23-08-2024 15:37:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANOJ STATIONERS | - | 22-08-2024 16:05:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | SAI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-08-2024 20:55:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | - | 23-08-2024 13:43:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SERAHAUZI TRADERS | - | 17-08-2024 17:11:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | SGR INTERNATIONAL | - | 17-08-2024 17:37:02 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | SHREE HANUMANTH TRADING | - | 23-08-2024 17:05:57 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | TITIKSA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-08-2024 13:00:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYANSH TRADING COMPANY(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : bond paper a4,glossy paper,white file cover Printed as per sample,white file cover Plain Arcadia,Re | 199325.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MANOJ STATIONERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : bond paper a4,glossy paper,white file cover Printed as per sample,white file cover Plain Arcadia,Re | 213296.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : bond paper a4,glossy paper,white file cover Printed as per sample,white file cover Plain Arcadia,Re | 229758.00 | L3 |