Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service Generator Transformer; Telk; No; Buyer Premises,Repair And Overhau
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4382969 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 20:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 975 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TRANSFORMERS AND ELECTRICALS KERALA LTD | 05-01-2024 10:35:40 | N/A | Qualified |
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRepair and overhauling service - generator transformer; generator transformer; no; buyer premises
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - oltc of unit transformer; ms telk make; yes; buyer premises
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - 210 mva transformer; telk; yes; service provider premises
Read more
Repair and overhauling service - cnc trainer lathe; siemens; yes; buyer premises,repair and overhau
Read more
of your Industry type