Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Submersible Motor Pump 41 Hp(69 39 Mtr Head) 1800 2500 Lpm Discharge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3894341 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 30, 2023 21:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/09/2023
Expired 1086 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
R.K.ENGINEERS SALES LIMITED
Contract Value
5318750
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 27 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Deepak Singh
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ACME PUMPS AND POWER PROJECTS LTD | Make : KSB Model : KSB Title : VT motor pump | 12-09-2023 12:34:46 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | HELIOS SOLAR ENERGY SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KSB Model : Submersible Motor pump 41 hp Title : Submersible Motor pump 41 hp | 12-09-2023 09:13:41 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/s R.K.TRADERS | Make : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET OF 33 HORSE POWER Model : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET OF 33 HORSE POWER Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET OF 33 HORSE POWER | 12-09-2023 11:23:20 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | R.K.ENGINEERS SALES LIMITED | Make : KSB Model : BPDN/302-6 Title : KSB BPDN302-6 PUMP | 11-09-2023 16:16:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | R.K.ENGINEERS SALES LIMITED | Item Categories : Submersible Motor pump 41 hp(69-39 mtr head) 1800-2500 lpm discharge | 5318750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ACME PUMPS AND POWER PROJECTS LTD | Item Categories : Submersible Motor pump 41 hp(69-39 mtr head) 1800-2500 lpm discharge | 5382500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s R.K.TRADERS | Item Categories : Submersible Motor pump 41 hp(69-39 mtr head) 1800-2500 lpm discharge | 5572500.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KSB BPDN302-6 PUMP | KSB | BPDN/302-6 | 25 | ₹ 5318750.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type