Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Submersible Motor Pump 20 Hp (54 96 Mtr Head) 1000 500 Lpm Discharge
Description
Organisation Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3894188
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 30, 2023 21:05
End Date
Expired 12/09/2023

Expired 1085 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R.K.ENGINEERS SALES LIMITED

Contract Value

594000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Deepak Singh
Department: Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ACME PUMPS AND POWER PROJECTS LTD Make : KSB Model : KSB Title : VT motor pump 12-09-2023 12:14:33 Offline upload Qualified
2 M/s R.K.TRADERS Make : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET OF 20 HORSE POWER Model : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET OF 20 HORSE POWER Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET OF 20 HORSE POWER 12-09-2023 11:26:47 Offline upload Qualified
3 R.K.ENGINEERS SALES LIMITED Make : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET OF 20 HORSE POWER Model : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET OF 20 HORSE POWER Title : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET OF 20 HORSE POWER 11-09-2023 16:18:44 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.K.ENGINEERS SALES LIMITED Item Categories : Submersible motor Pump 20 HP (54-96 mtr head) 1000-500 LPM Discharge 594000.00 L1
2 M/s R.K.TRADERS Item Categories : Submersible motor Pump 20 HP (54-96 mtr head) 1000-500 LPM Discharge 627500.00 L2
3 ACME PUMPS AND POWER PROJECTS LTD Item Categories : Submersible motor Pump 20 HP (54-96 mtr head) 1000-500 LPM Discharge 817500.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET OF 20 HORSE POWER SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET OF 20 HORSE POWER SUBMERSIBLE PUMP SET OF 20 HORSE POWER 5 ₹ 594000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise