Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Transportation Installation And Commissioning Of 40 Mva Transformer For Increasing Capacity Of 132 Kv Sub Station Iglas
|
| Description |
Transportation Installation And Commissioning Of 40 Mva Transformer For Increasing Capacity Of 132 Kv Sub Station Iglas
|
| Organisation | UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_UPTCL_941444_1 |
|
Reference Number |
ETC-13/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 8000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SE ETC ALIGARH |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.up.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1646749 |
| Start Date | August 26, 2024 16:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2024
Expired 725 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Civil work for 33 kv medical bay at 132 kv sub-station, ramnagar barabanki
Read moreServicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station
Servicing and overhauling of 8 mva, 66/11kv rbk2 unit generator transformer along with refilling of new transformer oil at bhadra generating station as per scope of work mentioned in section-iii of the tender document.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreTransportation installation and commissioning of 40 mva 132 33 kv transformer for increasing capacity of 220 132 kv sub station atrauli aligarh
Transportation installation and commissioning of 40 mva 132 33 kv transformer for increasing capacity of 220 132 kv sub station atrauli aligarh
Read moreTransportation installation and commissioning of 40 mva at the place of 20 mva transformer for increasing capacity of 132 kv sub station hasayan
Transportation installation and commissioning of 40 mva at the place of 20 mva transformer for increasing capacity of 132 kv sub station hasayan
Read moreIncreasing capacity work from 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub-station awas vikas under etd-i moradabad.
Increasing capacity work from 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub-station awas vikas under etd-i moradabad.
Read moreThe work of carriage of 40 mva transformer from 220 kv sub-station chandausi to 132 kv sub-station asmouli, dismantling and shifting of 20 mva transformer and erection of 40 mva transformer against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub-station asmouli un
The work of carriage of 40 mva transformer from 220 kv sub-station chandausi to 132 kv sub-station asmouli, dismantling and shifting of 20 mva transformer and erection of 40 mva transformer against increasing capacity at 132 kv sub-station asmouli
Read moreConstruction of 132 kv and 33 kv bay for 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub station iglas under etd i aligarh
Construction of 132 kv and 33 kv bay for 40 mva transformer at 132 kv sub station iglas under etd i aligarh
Read moreIncreasing capacity from 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer construction of 132 kv bay extension of 132 kv busbar strengthening of 33 kv busbar at 132 kv sub-station najibabad under etd dhampur
Increasing capacity from 40 mva, 132/33 kv transformer construction of 132 kv bay extension of 132 kv busbar strengthening of 33 kv busbar at 132 kv sub-station najibabad under etd dhampur
Read moreof your Industry type