Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Matting Set,Foot Mat Set,Rain Wiser,Seat Cover,Neck Rest,Loom Wire,Wire Loom
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5418585 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 20, 2024 16:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/10/2024
Expired 691 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 09-10-2024 22:24:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises | - | 09-10-2024 13:42:06 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Traders | - | 07-10-2024 18:44:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Traders( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Matting Set,Foot mat Set,Rain wiser,Seat Cover,Neck rest,Loom Wire,Wire Loom | 70800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Moni Enterprises( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Matting Set,Foot mat Set,Rain wiser,Seat Cover,Neck rest,Loom Wire,Wire Loom | 71480.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Matting Set,Foot mat Set,Rain wiser,Seat Cover,Neck rest,Loom Wire,Wire Loom | 71664.00 | L3 |