Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheels Water Tanker Of 3000 Litter Water Capacity
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4224331 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 18, 2023 14:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/11/2023
Expired 1011 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SINGH ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1245000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 50 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Nagesh Kumar
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL-3000 Ltr SS Water Tanker Title : CGEPL-3000 Ltr Capacity SS Water Tanker mounted on Two Wheel Trailer Chassis | 22-11-2023 18:14:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | r.s.enterprises | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Water Tanker Stainless Steel 3K liter Title : Stainless Steel Water Tanker | 23-11-2023 14:32:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Water Tanker Stainless Steel 3K liter Title : Unbranded Water Tanker Stainless Steel 3K liter | 21-11-2023 13:14:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | SINGH IRON INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Unbranded Water Tanker Stainless Steel 3K liter Title : Water Tanker | 22-11-2023 11:48:22 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS | Make : SPRN Model : SPRN-3000 LTR CAPACITY SS WATER TANKER Title : SPRN-3000 Ltr Capacity SS Water Tanker Mounted on Two Wheel Trailer Chassis | 23-11-2023 15:17:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheels Water Tanker Of 3000 Litter Water Capacity | 1245000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | r.s.enterprises | Item Categories : Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheels Water Tanker Of 3000 Litter Water Capacity | 1253332.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SINGH IRON INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Unbranded Stainless Steel Two Wheels Water Tanker Of 3000 Litter Water Capacity | 1270000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Water Tanker Stainless Steel 3K liter | NA | Unbranded Water Tanker Stainless Steel 3K liter | 2 | ₹ 1245000.000 |