Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carburetor,Packing Curburetor,Sparking Plug,Starting Rope Assy,Crank Shaft,Gasket Set Complete,Impe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3993830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/10/2023
Expired 1066 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS | - | 01-10-2023 21:54:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | - | 01-10-2023 23:29:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS | - | 01-10-2023 23:46:18 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BHAGWATI TRADERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CARBURETOR,PACKING CURBURETOR,SPARKING PLUG,STARTING ROPE ASSY,CRANK SHAFT,GASKET SET COMPLETE,IMPE | 33685.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUPER SALE CORPORATION | Item Categories : CARBURETOR,PACKING CURBURETOR,SPARKING PLUG,STARTING ROPE ASSY,CRANK SHAFT,GASKET SET COMPLETE,IMPE | 37220.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : CARBURETOR,PACKING CURBURETOR,SPARKING PLUG,STARTING ROPE ASSY,CRANK SHAFT,GASKET SET COMPLETE,IMPE | 40799.00 | L3 |