Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Carburetor,Spark Plug,Bty 12 V 150 Ah,Starting Rope,Self Starter
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4382977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | December 22, 2023 17:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 15:27:21 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | AAR BEE ENTERPRISES | - | 10-01-2024 18:51:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NA Trading Corporation | - | 10-01-2024 16:56:51 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.A ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburetor,Spark Plug,Bty 12V 150 AH,Starting Rope,Self Starter | 149590.96 | L1 |
| 2 | NA Trading Corporation (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburetor,Spark Plug,Bty 12V 150 AH,Starting Rope,Self Starter | 160717.96 | L2 |
| 3 | AAR BEE ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Carburetor,Spark Plug,Bty 12V 150 AH,Starting Rope,Self Starter | 164736.96 | L3 |