Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Rod 38.1 Mm+ / 0.1 Mm Dia To Specn. Bs 2874: 1986 Cz 122 In“ M” Condition. Lead Content
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5375625 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 09, 2024 20:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
cancelled
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES | Make : BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES Model : BRASS ROD 38.1 MM+ /- 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN. BS -2874 Title : BRASS ROD 38.1 MM+ /- 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN. BS -2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOULD | 18-09-2024 10:39:11 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | CMI AEROSPACE METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : Reputed Make Model : BRASS ROD 38.1 MM+ /- 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN. BS -2874 Title : BRASS ROD 38.1 MM+ /- 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN. BS -2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOULD | 19-09-2024 14:44:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | K.E. ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM SPECN BS-2874: 1986 CZ-122 Title : BRASS ROD 38.1 MM+ /- 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN. BS -2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOULD | 14-09-2024 15:26:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Kumar Enterprises | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : BRASS ROD 38.1MM+/-0.1MMSPECN BS-2874:1986 CZ-122 Title : BRASS ROD 38.1 MM+ /- 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN. BS -2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOULD | 14-09-2024 15:09:36 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | LAXMI WIRES | Make : Laxmi Wires Model : Leaded Brass Rods Title : BRASS ROD 38.1 MM+ /- 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN. BS -2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOULD | 15-09-2024 18:00:52 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : BRASS ROD 38.1 MM+ /- 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN. BS -287 Title : BRASS ROD 38.1 MM+ /- 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN. BS -2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOULD | 19-09-2024 14:19:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED | Make : SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : 38.1 + /- 0.1 MM DIA. TO SPECN. BS-2874-CZ:122 M Title : BRASS ROD 38.1 MM+ /- 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN. BS -2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOULD | 16-09-2024 15:45:49 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | SUNFLEX METAL INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : NA Title : BRASS ROD 38.1 MM+ /- 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN. BS -2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOULD | 19-09-2024 10:11:41 | MII | Disqualified |