Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brass Rod 38.1 Mm± 0.1 Mm Dia To Specn Bs 2874: 1986 Cz 122 In“ M” Condition. Lead Content Shoul
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4518974 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 22, 2024 22:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/02/2024
Expired 943 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arihanta Metal Corporation | Make : Custom metal Items Model : Custom Metal Item Title : Custom Metal Item | 05-02-2024 10:44:08 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASHOKA MOULDERS PVT LTD | Make : Any reputed brand Model : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN BS-2874: 1986 Title : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN BS-2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOULD BE W | 05-02-2024 17:10:42 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES | Make : BHARAT PRECISION INDUSTRIES Model : BRASS ROD 11 (-0.050) MM DIA IN THE LENGTH OF 2 ME Title : BRASS ROD 11 (-0.050) MM DIA IN THE LENGTH OF 2 METER MIN TO SPECN. BS-2874 CZ-122 'M'. CIRCULAR OVA | 03-02-2024 11:23:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | BHAVANI METAL CORPORATION | Make : Bhavani Model : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN BS-2874: 1986 Title : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN BS-2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOULD BE W | 29-01-2024 19:10:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD | Make : Any make Model : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN BS-2874: 1986 Title : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN BS-2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOULD BE W | 05-02-2024 17:45:31 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES | Make : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES Model : ENGINEERS ENTERPRISES RODs Title : Rods & Bars Non Ferrous | 05-02-2024 13:02:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MECON (INDIA) | Make : ANY REPUTED BRAND Model : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN BS-2874: 1986 Title : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN BS-2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOULD BE W | 05-02-2024 14:24:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED | Make : SHREE EXTRUSIONS LIMITED Model : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN BS-2874: 1986 Title : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN BS-2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION | 04-02-2024 18:17:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | V G STEEL CORPORATION | Make : Any Reputed Brand Model : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN BS-2874: 1986 Title : BRASS ROD 38.1MM+ /- 0.1 MM DIA TO SPECN BS: 2874-1986 CZ-122“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOULD BE W | 31-01-2024 18:06:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | Vinay Metals | Make : CZ-122 BRASS ROD Model : CZ-122 BRASS ROD Title : CZ-122 BRASS ROD | 01-02-2024 18:23:29 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | VISHWA CORPORATION | Make : VC Model : BRASS ROD/TUBE/PLATE/FLAT Title : BRASS ROD/TUBE/PLATE/FLAT | 02-02-2024 11:05:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CNC COMPONENTS PVT LTD(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN BS-2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOUL | 734550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V G STEEL CORPORATION (MII) | Item Categories : BRASS ROD 38.1MM± 0.1MM DIA TO SPECN BS-2874: 1986 CZ-122 IN“ M” CONDITION. LEAD CONTENT SHOUL | 743952.24 | L2 |