Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pair Of Od Grooving Tool Lh & Rh Monoblock/Modular Design, Top Screw Clamping, Inverted" V" Insert
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4997352
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 31, 2024 16:33
End Date
Expired 10/06/2024

Expired 819 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

NAMOH TOOLINGS

Contract Value

109000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Tarun Agarwal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Model : E25L0040-2525M-K-SX5+E25R0040-2525M-K-SX5 Title : E25L0040-2525M-K-SX5+ E25R0040-2525M-K-SX5 25-06-2024 14:52:15 N/A Qualified
2 Diksha Enterprises Make : UNBRAND Model : PAIR OF OD GROOVING TOOL LH & RH MONOBLOCK/MODULAR Title : PAIR OF OD GROOVING TOOL LH & RH MONOBLOCK/MODULAR DESIGN, TOP SCREW CLAMPING, INVERTED" V" INSERT S 10-06-2024 11:11:04 N/A Qualified
3 JAGDAMBA TOOLS Make : TAEGUTEC INDIA P LTD Model : TTER/L 2525 5T32 Title : TTER/L 2525 5T32 24-06-2024 20:31:14 N/A Qualified
4 NAMOH TOOLINGS Make : NAMOH TOOLINGS Model : SPL.OD GROOVING TOOL 25 X25X150MM WITH SUITABLEINS Title : PAIR OF OD GROOVING TOOL LH & RH MONOBLOCK/MODULAR DESIGN, TOP SCREW CLAMPING, INVERTED" V" INSERT 10-06-2024 15:15:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 NAMOH TOOLINGS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PAIR OF OD GROOVING TOOL LH & RH MONOBLOCK/MODULAR DESIGN, TOP SCREW CLAMPING, INVERTED" V" INSERT 92372.88 L1
2 CERATIZIT INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PAIR OF OD GROOVING TOOL LH & RH MONOBLOCK/MODULAR DESIGN, TOP SCREW CLAMPING, INVERTED" V" INSERT 155750.00 L2
3 JAGDAMBA TOOLS Item Categories : PAIR OF OD GROOVING TOOL LH & RH MONOBLOCK/MODULAR DESIGN, TOP SCREW CLAMPING, INVERTED" V" INSERT 252669.49 L3
4 Diksha Enterprises Item Categories : PAIR OF OD GROOVING TOOL LH & RH MONOBLOCK/MODULAR DESIGN, TOP SCREW CLAMPING, INVERTED" V" INSERT 733898.31 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
PAIR OF OD GROOVING TOOL LH & RH MONOBLOCK/MODULAR DESIGN, TOP SCREW CLAMPING, INVERTED" V" INSERT NAMOH TOOLINGS SPL.OD GROOVING TOOL 25 X25X150MM WITH SUITABLEINS 5 ₹ 29500.000
5 MM WIDE SINGLE/DOUBLE CUTTING EDGE COATED GROUND GROOVING INSERT SUITABLE FOR USE WITH ITEM# 1 Echain ECH 500 ECM 100 50 ₹ 22500.000
PAIR OF OD GROOVING TOOL LH & RH MONOBLOCK/MODULAR DESIGN, TOP SCREW CLAMPING, INVERTED" V" INSERT NAMOH TOOLINGS SPL.OD GROOVING TOOL 25 X25X150MM WITH SUITABLEINS 5 ₹ 29500.000
6 MM WIDE SINGLE CUTTING EDGE COATED GROUND GROOVING INSERT SUITABLE FOR USE WITH ITEM# 3 GRADE P35 Echain ECH 600 ECM 100 50 ₹ 27500.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise