Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pilot Brg,Steering Joint With Rod,Cylinder Head Assy,Cylinder Liner,Piston Assy With Ringh
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5361285 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 05, 2024 00:22 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 706 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE | - | 14-09-2024 19:37:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | - | 18-09-2024 19:38:34 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Universal Spare | - | 14-09-2024 15:03:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Universal Spare(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILOT BRG,STEERING JOINT WITH ROD,CYLINDER HEAD ASSY,CYLINDER LINER,PISTON ASSY WITH RINGH | 112214.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S GURUDEV ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILOT BRG,STEERING JOINT WITH ROD,CYLINDER HEAD ASSY,CYLINDER LINER,PISTON ASSY WITH RINGH | 113051.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : PILOT BRG,STEERING JOINT WITH ROD,CYLINDER HEAD ASSY,CYLINDER LINER,PISTON ASSY WITH RINGH | 114503.00 | L3 |