Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Amc / Cmc Of Fire Extinguishers Storage; Dry Powder And Carbon Dioxide Fire Extinguisher
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Food and Public Distribution | Ministry of Consumer Affairs Food and Public Distribution |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3808635 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 09, 2023 22:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1115 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
blaze safety equipments and services
Contract Value
31165.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Rohit Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Consumer Affairs Food And Public Distribution
Department:
Department Of Food And Public Distribution
Organisation:
Food Corporation Of India (fci)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGNISATHI INDUSTRIAL FIRE AND SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-08-2023 16:57:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | blaze safety equipments and services | 11-08-2023 15:17:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREEJI FIRE SAFETY | 16-08-2023 13:30:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SPARK FIRE SAFETY EQUIPMENTS | 14-08-2023 13:48:00 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | THAKSHEEL FIRE AND SAFETY EQUIPMENTS | 16-08-2023 10:08:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | blaze safety equipments and services( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Dry powder and Carbon dioxide Fire extinguisher | 31165.20 | L1 |
| 2 | SPARK FIRE SAFETY EQUIPMENTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Dry powder and Carbon dioxide Fire extinguisher | 31284.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers - Storage; Dry powder and Carbon dioxide Fire extinguisher | AMC / CMC of Fire Extinguishers | 66 | ₹ 31165.200 |