Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services External Safety Audit Fy 202324 Kishanganga Power Station
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3808772 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 12, 2023 17:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/09/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
34220
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Satyam Kumar Jha
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3E MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS | 31-08-2023 17:31:56 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-09-2023 16:48:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CORE-EHS SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-09-2023 11:44:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ECO SAFETECH CONSULTANT | 24-08-2023 11:21:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | FS ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE | 13-08-2023 13:55:43 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S EDGE TECHNOLOGIES | 16-08-2023 15:03:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 01-09-2023 18:20:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | MS CERTIFICATION SERVICES PVT LTD | 01-09-2023 16:14:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NAGACONSULTANTS & ENGINEERS | 31-08-2023 11:54:03 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 02-09-2023 08:13:19 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SMARTEST CONSULTANTS ( PROP. TAKLIKAR VENKATESH ) | 30-08-2023 16:44:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | TECHNO CONSULTANT | 20-08-2023 17:25:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED | 22-08-2023 15:30:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MANUPAMA TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit FY 202324 Kishanganga Power Station | 34220.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TSM THESAFETYMASTER PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit FY 202324 Kishanganga Power Station | 39254.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ECO SAFETECH CONSULTANT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit FY 202324 Kishanganga Power Station | 41300.00 | L3 |
| 4 | FS ACADEMY OF EXCELLENCE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit FY 202324 Kishanganga Power Station | 45500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | QUALITY VISTA (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit FY 202324 Kishanganga Power Station | 47200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | TECHNO CONSULTANT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit FY 202324 Kishanganga Power Station | 68922.00 | L6 |
| 7 | MS CERTIFICATION SERVICES PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit FY 202324 Kishanganga Power Station | 86140.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BUREAU VERITAS INDUSTRIAL SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:NA ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit FY 202324 Kishanganga Power Station | 118000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | NAGACONSULTANTS & ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit FY 202324 Kishanganga Power Station | 129000.00 | L9 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - External Safety Audit FY 202324 Kishanganga Power Station | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 34220.000 |