Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏆 Opportunity For Business Excellence Consultants 🏆 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (Bhel), Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is On The Lookout For A Dedicated Agency To Provide Handholding And Guidance On Business Excellence, In Accordance With The Efqm 2020 Model. 📅 Proposal Submission Deadline: April 05, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Engagement Will Involve A Comprehensive Approach To Enhance Organizational Performance And Align With The Principles Of Business Excellence. Interested Consultants Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals, Highlighting Their Expertise, Methodology, And Experience In Guiding Organizations Through The Efqm Framework. Keywords: Business Excellence, Efqm 2020 Model, Consultancy Services, Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited, Central Government, Proposal Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Engagement Of Agency For Handholding/ Guidance On Business Excellence As Per Efqm 2020 Model
|
| Description |
Engagement Of Agency For Handholding/ Guidance On
Business Excellence As Per Efqm 2020 Model
|
| Organisation | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_BHEL_752068_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BHEL-CQBE-EFQM-NIT-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | BHEL CORPORATE OFFICE, SIRIFORT, NEW DELHI |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/epublish/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=1055347 |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 20:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/04/2024
Expired 881 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Engagement of user fee collection agency on the basis of competitive bidding through e-tender for garhdevi fee plaza at km 203.000 of four laning between km 196.870 (sankha) to km 219.600 (khajuri) on nh-39 in the state of jharkhand bihar on ham
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at zidda fee plaza at km 267.488 from existing km 221.380 to km 287.215 on faridkot kotkapura bathinda section of nh-15 (new nh-54) in the state of punjab
Read moreEngagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Engagement of user fee agency through e-tender at kurana fee plaza located at km ch. 42.876 (design chainage 47.900) of nh-235 in the section of meerut bulandshahr of hapur bypass of nh-24 (new nh-9) on nh235 in the state of up
Read moreAgency for handholding/guidance on business excellence
Engagement of agency for handholding/guidance on business excellence
 as per efqm 2020 model
Read moreEngagement of management consultancy firm for implementation of efqm business excellence model in omc
Engagement of management consultancy firm for implementation of efqm business excellence model in omc
Read moreEngagement of consulting agency for business plan/dpr appraisal business led enterprise promotion
Engagement of consulting agency &#x0d for business plan/dpr appraisal business led enterprise promotion&#x0d
Read moreEngagement of agency for tele-calling services for ease of doing business (eodb)
Engagement of agency for tele-calling services for ease of doing business (eodb) under office of the commissioner of industries and commerce
Read moreHiring of services of hr agency for engagement of four type of mentors for handholding support to gram panchayats in west bengal
Hiring of services of hr agency for engagement of four type of mentors for handholding support to gram panchayats in west bengal
Read moreof your Industry type