Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚀 Procurement Alert: Thrust Ring (Hw 360.58) 🚀 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Thrust Ring (Hw 360.58) As Per Drg 11050109002 Rev. 02 With Material Hw19386 Rev. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 13, 2024, 2:00 Pm This Is A Fully Manufactured And Completed (M/Cd) Item. Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Provided Documentation. Keywords: Thrust Ring, Hw 360.58, Fully Manufactured And Completed Item, Drg 11050109002 Rev. 02, Hw19386 Rev., Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Government Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Thrust Ring (Hw 360.58) Fully M/Cd Item As Per Drg. 11050109002 Rev. 02 With Matl. Hw19386 Rev.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5120442 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 03, 2024 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Himanshu Kumar Soni
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES | Make : JAY PEE MACHINING INDUSTRIES Model : 11050109002 Title : THRUST RING | 13-07-2024 10:05:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S Dynamic Power Services | Make : Dynamic Power Services Model : THRUST RING (HW-360.58) Title : THRUST RING (HW-360.58) | 13-07-2024 11:40:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S G.N. ENGINEERING INDUSTRY | Make : G.N. ENGG. INDUSTRY Model : 11050109002 Title : THRUST RING | 13-07-2024 10:21:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S OMEGA ENGG. WORKS | Make : Omega Eng. works Model : THRUST RING (HW-360.58) Title : THRUST RING (HW-360.58) | 13-07-2024 11:43:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SWAROOP INDUSTRIES | Make : Swarup Industry Model : Sealing Ring Title : SEALING RING (HW-029.04) -- AS PER DRG. 32125003 REV. 00 WITH MATL. AA10656 REV. 07 ( Q3) | 13-07-2024 13:24:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TURBO POWER MACHINERY | Make : Turbo Power Machinery Model : THRUST RING (HW-360.58) Title : THRUST RING (HW-360.58) AS PER DRG. 11050109002 REV. 02 WITH MATL. HW19386 REV. 03 | 05-07-2024 08:59:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |