Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
8560400014 Ptz Ex Proof Ip Camera 1920 X1080, 110 240 V
Description
Organisation CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3978874
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 19, 2023 14:38
End Date
Expired 10/10/2023

Expired 1059 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ADARSHA CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4035500

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Senthilkumar Natesan
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADARSHA CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EATON Model : 8560400014 PTZ ExProof IP camera Title : 8560400014 PTZ ExProof IP camera 1920X1080, 110-240V 10-10-2023 10:21:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
2 ATRITY INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Honeywell Model : Proof IP IR PTZ Camera Title : Proof IP IR PTZ Camera 10-10-2023 15:12:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Qualified
3 S P INFOTECH Make : SP INFO CCTV CPCL Model : SP INFO CCTV CPCL Title : SP INFO CCTV CPCL 10-10-2023 12:13:06 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII N/A Disqualified
4 TRANSIT ELECTRONICS LIMITED Make : Norden Model : ENC-HPT5Z-XXX-23 Title : Ex-proof camera 10-10-2023 10:47:33 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ADARSHA CONTROL & AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 8560400014 PTZ ExProof IP camera 1920X1080, 110-240V 4035500.00 L1
2 TRANSIT ELECTRONICS LIMITED Item Categories : 8560400014 PTZ ExProof IP camera 1920X1080, 110-240V 5035296.00 L2
3 ATRITY INFO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 8560400014 PTZ ExProof IP camera 1920X1080, 110-240V 6246733.50 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
ICT charges for 8560400014 PTZ ExProof IP camera 1920X1080, 110-240V NA ICT 7 ₹ 807100.000
8560400014 PTZ ExProof IP camera 1920X1080, 110-240V EATON 8560400014 PTZ ExProof IP camera 7 ₹ 3228400.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise