Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Camera Ip 2 Mp 1920 X1080 30 X W Ptz,Camera Ip 2 Mp 1920 X1080 30 X W Ptz1,Camera Ip 2 Mp 1920 X1080 30 X W
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4429629 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 945 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GLOBE SOLUTIONS
Contract Value
1398887.9
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nayan Kumar Dalei
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANB COMPUTER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-01-2024 20:15:24 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | E SQUARE SYSTEM & TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 14:16:09 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | ELVITECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-02-2024 14:58:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GLOBE SOLUTIONS | - | 01-02-2024 13:29:38 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S TRIVIM DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | - | 01-02-2024 02:01:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | NETSYS ENCODERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-01-2024 13:23:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | P.K. ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION | - | 31-01-2024 13:15:40 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | Rajlakshmi Traders | - | 30-01-2024 15:31:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBE SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W PTZ,CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W PTZ1,CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W | 1398887.90 | L1 |
| 2 | ELVITECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W PTZ,CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W PTZ1,CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W | 1472070.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S TRIVIM DIGITAL SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W PTZ,CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W PTZ1,CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W | 1817225.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ANB COMPUTER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W PTZ,CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W PTZ1,CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W | 2394692.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W PTZ | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 330385.800 |
| CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W PTZ1 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 330385.800 |
| CAMERA IP 2MP 1920X1080 30X W PTZ2 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 330385.800 |
| CAT 6 UTP CABLE AS PER ANNEXURE SPECIFIC | NA | BOQ Item | 3050 | ₹ 153293.000 |
| SWITCH NW 8PORT JG 921A | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 254437.500 |