Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Outdoor Cable Termination Joints For 1.1k V Pvc Cable,Custom Outdoor Cable Termination Join
Description
Organisation POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5226527
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 31, 2024 15:15
End Date
Expired 16/08/2024

Expired 752 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HARI CONSOLIDATED PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

188364

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Kuncha Chakrapani Reddy
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation: Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Gee Seal Model : GLTH-03 Title : GEE SEAL MAKE HEAT SHRINKABLE TERMINATION KIT SUITABLE FOR 1.1 KV, 3.5C X 70 SQ. MM LT AL. CABLE 14-08-2024 19:25:14 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 HARI CONSOLIDATED PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Cabseal Model : HLT-2 Title : Heat Shrinkable OUTDOOR CABLE TERMINATION JOINTS FOR 1.1kV 3.5 Core, 70 Sq. mm PVC insulated CABLE 14-08-2024 18:52:25 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 KABLITE Make : NA Model : NA Title : Supply of 11kV ( E) 3C x 70 Sq. mm 14-08-2024 16:57:13 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
4 NURAYS INFRA Make : GALA Shrink Fit Model : 3.5 Core, 70 Sq.mm ,1.1 kV Termination Kit-Outdoor Title : 3.5 Core, 70 Sq. mm, 1.1 kV Termination Kit-Outdoor- Gala Make 02-08-2024 18:37:48 Offline upload N/A Disqualified
5 WESTERN CABLEX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Western Cablex Model : CABLE TERMINATION KIT, HEAT SHRINKABLE TYPE Title : CABLE TERMINATION KIT, HEAT SHRINKABLE TYPE 14-08-2024 17:43:13 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 YAMUNA CABLE ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Yamuna Cable Accessories Pvt Ltd Model : XSO-03 Title : 1.1 KV 3.5 CORE 70 SQ MM PVC/XLPE ARMOURED ALUMINIUM CABLE OUTDOOR TERMINATION KIT 14-08-2024 15:14:45 MSE MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HARI CONSOLIDATED PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom- OUTDOOR CABLE TERMINATION JOINTS FOR 1.1kV PVC CABLE,Custom- OUTDOOR CABLE TERMINATION JOIN 188364.00 L1
2 ELE CHEM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom- OUTDOOR CABLE TERMINATION JOINTS FOR 1.1kV PVC CABLE,Custom- OUTDOOR CABLE TERMINATION JOIN 203245.62 L2
3 WESTERN CABLEX ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom- OUTDOOR CABLE TERMINATION JOINTS FOR 1.1kV PVC CABLE,Custom- OUTDOOR CABLE TERMINATION JOIN 223368.00 L3
4 YAMUNA CABLE ACCESSORIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom- OUTDOOR CABLE TERMINATION JOINTS FOR 1.1kV PVC CABLE,Custom- OUTDOOR CABLE TERMINATION JOIN 338551.11 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Heat Shrinkable OUTDOOR CABLE TERMINATION JOINTS FOR 1.1kV 3.5 Core, 70 Sq. mm PVC insulated CABLE Cabseal HLT-2 60 ₹ 28621.200
Heat Shrinkable OUTDOOR CABLE TERMINATION KITS FOR 11 kV, 3 Core, 70 Sq. mm armoured XLPE cable Cabseal HXO-12 51 ₹ 58765.770
Heat Shrinkable OUTDOOR CABLE TERMINATION KITS FOR 33 kV, 3 Core, 95 Sq. mm armoured XLPE cable Cabseal HXO-52 27 ₹ 100977.030