Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Wrapping Paper Craft,Aerosol Dispenser Plastic,Afff Liquid,Bucket Polythene 20 Ltr Capacity,Cloth S
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4672577
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 15:55
End Date
Expired 04/03/2024

Expired 913 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Hqids

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M R ENTERPRISES - 01-03-2024 21:36:55 MSE Disqualified
2 R.K.TRADERS - 04-03-2024 10:46:32 MII MSE Qualified
3 ROSHINI ENTERPRISES - 03-03-2024 20:40:39 MII Qualified
4 S R GROUP ENTERPRISES - 04-03-2024 10:26:47 MII MSE Qualified
5 SHREE VINAYAK TRADERS - 04-03-2024 10:23:11 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHREE VINAYAK TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wrapping Paper Craft,Aerosol Dispenser Plastic,AFFF Liquid,Bucket Polythene 20 Ltr capacity,Cloth S 50755.00 L1
2 ROSHINI ENTERPRISES (MII) Item Categories : Wrapping Paper Craft,Aerosol Dispenser Plastic,AFFF Liquid,Bucket Polythene 20 Ltr capacity,Cloth S 56120.00 L2
3 S R GROUP ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wrapping Paper Craft,Aerosol Dispenser Plastic,AFFF Liquid,Bucket Polythene 20 Ltr capacity,Cloth S 60965.00 L3
4 R.K.TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Wrapping Paper Craft,Aerosol Dispenser Plastic,AFFF Liquid,Bucket Polythene 20 Ltr capacity,Cloth S 66975.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise