Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ci Casing Suction Side, Drg 911/83,Ci Casing Hub Side, Drg 987/96
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4663420 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 16:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/03/2024
Expired 905 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
KWALITY ENGINEERING
Contract Value
417720
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sameer Kumar Nandagawali
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation:
Hindustan Copper Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KWALITY ENGINEERING | Make : KE Model : KE Title : PUMP CASING (SUCTION SIDE) | 02-03-2024 00:28:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | PREMIER RUBBER MILLS | Make : PREMIER Model : MORRIS PUMP Title : CI CASING SUCTION SIDE, DRG - 911/83 | 05-03-2024 14:32:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KWALITY ENGINEERING(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI CASING SUCTION SIDE, drg- 911/83,CI CASING HUB SIDE, drg- 987/96 | 417720.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PREMIER RUBBER MILLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CI CASING SUCTION SIDE, drg- 911/83,CI CASING HUB SIDE, drg- 987/96 | 488520.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PUMP CASING (SUCTION SIDE) | KE | KE | 3 | ₹ 207090.000 |
| PUMP CASING (HUB SIDE) | KE | KE | 3 | ₹ 210630.000 |