Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Calling Bell,Tea Coster,Cello Tpe Dispenser,Paper,Ball Pen,Attendance Register,Envelope,Envelope,Ta
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Textiles
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3747038
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 27, 2023 01:34
End Date
Expired 05/08/2023

Expired 1125 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

P BROTHERS

Contract Value

49600

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kunal Krishna
Ministry: Ministry Of Textiles
Department: Na
Organisation: Office Of Development Commissioner For Handlooms

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 P BROTHERS - 05-08-2023 13:09:41 MII Qualified
2 PADMAVATI ENTERPRISE - 01-08-2023 15:31:12 MII MSE Disqualified
3 PN Enterprises - 31-07-2023 03:06:18 MII MSE Disqualified
4 pooja printing & stationers - 07-08-2023 16:50:52 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 P BROTHERS(MII) Item Categories : calling bell,tea coster,cello tpe dispenser,paper,ball pen,attendance register,envelope,envelope,ta 49600.00 L1
2 pooja printing & stationers (MII) Item Categories : calling bell,tea coster,cello tpe dispenser,paper,ball pen,attendance register,envelope,envelope,ta 51555.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
attendance register NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 1400.000
cartridge NA BOQ Item 8 ₹ 6400.000
calling bell NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1000.000
box file NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 3000.000
envelope NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1000.000
mouse pad NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2500.000
tea coster NA BOQ Item 3 ₹ 1500.000
register NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 4000.000
envelope NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 2000.000
stapler pin NA BOQ Item 60 ₹ 1200.000
cello tpe dispenser NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 2000.000
register NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 8000.000
tag NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 400.000
register NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 2250.000
paper NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 8700.000
marker NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 300.000
notesheet NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 2200.000
ball pen NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 300.000
stamp pad NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 450.000
glue stick NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 1000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise