Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Engineering Services Bid For Automatic Block Signaling System 🚦 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Dhanbad Division, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Engineering Service Providers For The Installation Of An Automatic Block Signaling System Across Various Stations. 🛤️ 📍 Stations Involved: Brwd, Brwd Cpdr, Cpdr, Cpdr Hhg, Hhg, Hhg Kmnd, And Kmnd 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 12:00 Pm Emd: Inr 220900 Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Capabilities, Project Execution Plans, And Financial Bids. The Tender Document Provides Complete Details Regarding The Scope Of Work And Requirements. Keywords: Engineering Services, Automatic Block Signaling System, Railway Division, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Bid Submission, Dhanbad Division, Hazipur| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Dhanbad Division: Engineering Work In Connection With Provision Of Automatic Block Signaling System In Dhanbad Division (Brwd Cpdr Hhg Kmnd) Station Name 1. Brwd 2.Brwd Cpdr 3. Cpdr 4. Cpdr Hhg 5.Hhg 6.Hhg Kmnd &Amp 7. Kmnd Under Jurisdiction Of Sr.Den/1/Dhn.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 70851351 |
|
Reference Number |
36-DHN-2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.21 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/062024/70851351/viewNitPdf_4325766.pdf |
| Start Date | May 21, 2024 21:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Provision of automatic block signalling system between kumandih (kmnd) - barwadih (brwd) of dhanbad division of east central railway
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of automatic block signalling system between kumandih (kmnd) - barwadih (brwd) of dhanbad division of east central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) dhanbad division - tbr(turnouts) - 172 sets (ii) garwa road - billi trr/p-0.908 km in between mxy-dxn dn (iii) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.720 km in between kmnd-hhg dn (iv) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.720 km in between hhg - cpdr dn (v) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.682 km in between hhg-cpdr -0.952 dn & ctq-rcgt-0.730 up (vi) barkakana-garwa road (brka-ghd) trr/p-1.312 km(up & dn) (vii) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.720 km in between kmnd-hhg dn (viii) barkakana-garwa roa
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more(i) dhanbad division - tbr(turnouts) - 172 sets (ii) garwa road - billi trr/p-0.908 km in between mxy-dxn dn (iii) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.720 km in between kmnd-hhg dn (iv) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.720 km in between hhg - cpdr dn (v) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.682 km in between hhg-cpdr -0.952 dn & ctq-rcgt-0.730 up (vi) barkakana-garwa road (brka-ghd) trr/p-1.312 km(up & dn) (vii) barkakana-garwa road - trr/p-1.720 km in between kmnd-hhg dn (viii) barkakana-garwa roa
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of automatic block signalling system between barkakana jn. (brka) - kumandih (kmnd) & barwadih (brwd) - garhwa road (ghd) of dhanbad division of east central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreImprovement of colony road with drain at tori, lthr, brwd, dto & ghd in the jurisdiction of sr.den/1/dhn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDhanbad division: cess repair tkm in tori-svpo (tkm-06.099), tori(tkm-4.699), lthr (tkm-11.80), brwd(tkm-2.351) in jurisdiction of sr. den/1/dhn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDhanbad division- supply, installation and commissioning of track based rail gauge face lubricator (hydraulic type- total-59 sets) under sr.den(5)/dhn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDhanbad division:- trr(p)- 13.576 tkm in sse/p.way/dhn section under aden/2/dhn (balance work).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDhanbad division- supply, installation, commissioning and operation of track based rail gauge face lubricator (hydraulic type-total-172 sets) under sr.den/3/dhn.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type