Tender Details

About Tender

🏭 Procurement Alert: Corrosion Inhibitor For Nrl's Delayed Coker Unit 🛢️ Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Under The Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of A Corrosion Inhibitor To Support The Operations Of Its Delayed Coker Unit For A Period Of Two Years. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: July 15, 2024, 2:00 Pm Suppliers Are Expected To Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, Ensuring The Product Meets The Stringent Requirements Of The Refinery's Operations. Keywords: Corrosion Inhibitor, Numaligarh Refinery Limited, Delayed Coker Unit, Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas, Procurement, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Corrosion Inhibitor For 2 Years Consumption In Delayed Coker Unit
Description
Organisation NUMALIGARH REFINERY Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5111088
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date July 01, 2024 19:03
End Date
Expired 15/07/2024

Expired 784 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

DORF-KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

700920

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ashrukana Gogoi
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Numaligarh Refinery Limited
Organisation: Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED Make : Chemtex Model : DINDCU200U.1 Title : PROTODIN 15-07-2024 13:10:05 MSE Qualified
2 DORF-KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Corrosion Inhibitor DCU Model : SR 1279 Title : Corrosion Inhibitor DCU 15-07-2024 11:58:23 N/A Qualified
3 TARAK CHEMICALS LIMITED Make : CB 996 Model : CB 996 Title : OVERHEAD CORROSION INHIBITOR FOR REFINERY 15-07-2024 10:15:56 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 DORF-KETAL CHEMICALS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Corrosion Inhibitor for 2 years consumption in Delayed Coker unit 700920.00 L1
2 CHEMTEX SPECIALITY LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Corrosion Inhibitor for 2 years consumption in Delayed Coker unit 1009314.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Corrosion Inhibitor DCU Corrosion Inhibitor DCU SR 1279 2700 ₹ 700920.000