Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Asm Halfshaft Rear Incl All,Stud,Spark Plug,Diode 6 Amp,Fuse Main 30 Amp,Cable Throttle
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5297152 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 16, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 724 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ORS MOTORS LLP | - | 30-08-2024 18:44:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 16:36:33 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-08-2024 18:25:54 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RIKI SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ASM HALFSHAFT REAR INCL ALL,STUD,SPARK PLUG,DIODE 6 AMP,FUSE MAIN 30 AMP,CABLE THROTTLE | 129853.46 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNO AUTOMOBILES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : ASM HALFSHAFT REAR INCL ALL,STUD,SPARK PLUG,DIODE 6 AMP,FUSE MAIN 30 AMP,CABLE THROTTLE | 136346.14 | L2 |
| 3 | ORS MOTORS LLP | Item Categories : ASM HALFSHAFT REAR INCL ALL,STUD,SPARK PLUG,DIODE 6 AMP,FUSE MAIN 30 AMP,CABLE THROTTLE | 138943.20 | L3 |