Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cement Isi 43 Grade,Sand,Aggregates,Cc Bricks Block 300x200x150 Mm,Moorum Soil Filling Materrial Fo
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4172926
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 06, 2023 16:49
End Date
Expired 16/11/2023

Expired 1023 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Arun Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Central Reserve Police Force (crpf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ANURADHA ENTERPRISES - 15-11-2023 21:08:45 MSE MII MSE Qualified
2 HANUMAN TRADERS - 15-11-2023 21:51:02 MSE MII MSE Qualified
3 MAA VAISHNO TRADERS - 15-11-2023 21:17:25 MSE MII MSE Qualified
4 Suresh Kumar - 16-11-2023 10:20:09 MSE MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HANUMAN TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Cement ISI 43 grade,Sand,Aggregates,CC Bricks block 300x200x150 mm,Moorum soil filling materrial fo 1294074.00 L1
2 ANURADHA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cement ISI 43 grade,Sand,Aggregates,CC Bricks block 300x200x150 mm,Moorum soil filling materrial fo 1295098.00 L2
3 MAA VAISHNO TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Cement ISI 43 grade,Sand,Aggregates,CC Bricks block 300x200x150 mm,Moorum soil filling materrial fo 1322882.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise