Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sewing Machine With Foot Paddle And Table,Heavy Duty Electric Iron Press,Fabric Cloth,Tailoring Kit
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4644597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 22, 2024 01:53 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKHAND SALES CORP | - | 25-02-2024 09:49:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | TECH SOLUTION | - | 25-02-2024 09:55:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Y S TRADER | - | 25-02-2024 09:17:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Y S TRADER( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sewing Machine with foot paddle and table,Heavy Duty Electric Iron Press,Fabric Cloth,Tailoring Kit | 349750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AKHAND SALES CORP( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sewing Machine with foot paddle and table,Heavy Duty Electric Iron Press,Fabric Cloth,Tailoring Kit | 385500.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECH SOLUTION( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Sewing Machine with foot paddle and table,Heavy Duty Electric Iron Press,Fabric Cloth,Tailoring Kit | 397250.00 | L3 |