Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Desktop Pc Fremless,Frame Interactive Pc,1 Kva Ups,Ups Twin Guard,Black And White Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4525831 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 16:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/02/2024
Expired 947 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DOON ARMY MULTI STORE | - | 31-01-2024 18:06:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S HIND MOTORS | - | 31-01-2024 09:26:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S S K ENTERPRISES | - | 31-01-2024 09:32:23 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SUPERIOR TRADING AGENCIES | - | 31-01-2024 09:19:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SunBlue | - | 03-02-2024 09:28:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ZENPAQ COMPUTERS & PERIPHERALS | - | 02-02-2024 17:02:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S S K ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC fremless,Frame interactive PC,1 KVA UPS,UPS Twin Guard,Black and White Printer | 396205.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S HIND MOTORS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC fremless,Frame interactive PC,1 KVA UPS,UPS Twin Guard,Black and White Printer | 428600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SUPERIOR TRADING AGENCIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Desktop PC fremless,Frame interactive PC,1 KVA UPS,UPS Twin Guard,Black and White Printer | 446024.00 | L3 |