Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Oil Seal,Main Oil Seal,Wheel Brg Nbc Outer,Wheel Brg Nbc Inner,Tie Rod End,Complete Canopy With Fra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3696229 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 15, 2023 14:48 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS | - | 24-07-2023 14:42:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Evershine Enterprises | - | 24-07-2023 20:46:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | National Auto Spares | - | 24-07-2023 20:58:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evershine Enterprises(MII) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,MAIN OIL SEAL,WHEEL BRG NBC OUTER,WHEEL BRG NBC INNER,TIE ROD END,COMPLETE CANOPY WITH FRA | 19268.00 | L1 |
| 2 | National Auto Spares (MII) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,MAIN OIL SEAL,WHEEL BRG NBC OUTER,WHEEL BRG NBC INNER,TIE ROD END,COMPLETE CANOPY WITH FRA | 19956.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BIRLA ELECTRICALS (MII) | Item Categories : OIL SEAL,MAIN OIL SEAL,WHEEL BRG NBC OUTER,WHEEL BRG NBC INNER,TIE ROD END,COMPLETE CANOPY WITH FRA | 20465.00 | L3 |