Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Steam Soot Blower Poppet Valve,Stage Ii Ssb Poppet Valve Acting Lever Arrangements
Description
Organisation Materials Management | Ministry of Coal
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3491122
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date May 26, 2023 23:26
End Date
Expired 26/06/2023

Expired 1168 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SRI BALAJI ENGGINEERING ENTERPRIZES

Contract Value

4773265.2

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Ajay Kumar Saini
Ministry: Ministry Of Coal
Department: Materials Management
Organisation: Nlc India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : Soot Blowers 26-06-2023 14:38:02 Turnover >= 500 Cr. N/A Disqualified
2 HIPCON VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : ST010400150: Steam Soot Blower Poppet Valve Title : ST010400150: Steam Soot Blower Poppet Valve 26-06-2023 13:31:57 MSE MSE Disqualified
3 IDEAL INDUSTRIES INCORPORATION Make : M/S.IDEAL MAKE Model : POPPET VALVE Title : STEAM SOOT BLOWER POPPET VALVE 26-06-2023 10:41:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
4 SHRI IYYAPPA INDUSTRIES Make : Sii VALVES Model : ST010400150: Steam Soot Blower Poppet Valve Title : ST010400150: Steam Soot Blower Poppet Valve 24-06-2023 18:57:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
5 SRI BALAJI ENGGINEERING ENTERPRIZES Make : SBEE Model : Steam Soot Blower Poppet Valve ( Q3 ) Title : Steam Soot Blower Poppet Valve ( Q3) 09-06-2023 15:54:26 MSE MII MSE Qualified
6 THE COIMBATORE COMBUSTION EQUIPMENTS AND CONSULTING ENGINEERS Make : CCE Model : CCE Title : Poppet Valve 26-06-2023 10:07:58 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SRI BALAJI ENGGINEERING ENTERPRIZES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Steam Soot Blower Poppet Valve,STAGE II SSB POPPET VALVE ACTING LEVER ARRANGEMENTS 4929662.40 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Steam Soot Blower Poppet Valve ( Q3) SBEE Steam Soot Blower Poppet Valve ( Q3 ) 60 ₹ 4591026.000
STAGE II SSB POPPET VALVE ACTING LEVER ARRANGEMENTS ( Q3) SBEE STAGE II SSB POPPET VALVE ACTING LEVER ARRANGEMENT 20 ₹ 182239.200
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise