Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Inspection Testing And Certification Of Lifting Tackles Of Bhel Heep As P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5257307 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 07, 2024 15:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2024
Expired 749 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RKGC ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
58539.8
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Ajay Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANAND KUMAR JAIN | 17-08-2024 12:20:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | ENVIRONMENT & SAFETY SOLUTION | 15-08-2024 17:47:13 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS | 08-08-2024 12:09:41 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MEENAL ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS | 09-08-2024 16:34:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | RKGC ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | 15-08-2024 15:15:12 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RKGC ENGINEERING (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection testing and certification of lifting tackles of BHEL HEEP as p | 49610.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ANAND KUMAR JAIN | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection testing and certification of lifting tackles of BHEL HEEP as p | 98000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEENAL ENGINEERS AND CONSULTANTS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection testing and certification of lifting tackles of BHEL HEEP as p | 155812.71 | L3 |
| 4 | K.R.TECHNOSAFE ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Inspection testing and certification of lifting tackles of BHEL HEEP as p | 281750.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Inspection testing and certification of lifting tackles of BHEL HEEP as per the statutory requirement of factory act 1948 section 29 | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 58539.800 |