Tender Details

About Tender

🌟 Hindustan Copper Limited Refrigerator Procurement 🌟 Hindustan Copper Limited, Under The Ministry Of Mines, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Double Door Refrigerators With Inverter Technology. 🧊 The Refrigerators Must Have A Minimum Capacity Of 300 Liters And Include A Convertible Deep Freezer. ❄️ Bids Must Be Submitted By July 16, 2024, At 11:00 Am. Interested Vendors Should Ensure Their Proposals Meet The Fss (Food Safety And Standards) Standards For Water And Refrigeration Equipment. Keywords: Double Door Refrigerator, Inverter Technology, Hindustan Copper Limited, Fss, Procurement, 300 L Capacity, Deep Freezer, Government Tender
Particulars Details
Title
Double Door Refrigerator, Inverter Technology, Capacity Min 300 L,Convertible Deep Freezer,Fss Water
Description
Organisation HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5086751
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 24, 2024 23:30
End Date
Expired 16/07/2024

Expired 782 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajesh Dhandel
Ministry: Ministry Of Mines
Department: Hindustan Copper Limited
Organisation: Hindustan Copper Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHOUHAN ENGINEERING WORKS Make : NA Model : Double Door Refrigerator, Inverter Technology Title : Double Door Refrigerator, Inverter Technology 15-07-2024 22:21:30 N/A Evaluated
2 OUR BUSINESS MACHINE Make : USHA Model : USHA FSS WATER COOLER 40/80 Title : USHA FSS WATER COOLER 40/80 16-07-2024 08:41:57 N/A Evaluated
3 Parvati Enterprises Make : SAMSUNG Model : RT34C4542S8 Title : Double Door Refrigerator, Inverter Technology, Capacity Min 300L 02-07-2024 01:25:13 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise