Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garden Cycle,Air Walker,Pull Chair Double,Arm Wheel,Abdominal Exerciser,Horizontal Bar,Tripple Twis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Panchayat Raj Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4467406 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 11, 2024 17:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/01/2024
Expired 955 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SONI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
597500
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sonalal Singh
Department:
Panchayat Raj Department Bihar
Organisation:
Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society Panchayati Raj Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ISHA WAHIKI ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : GARDEN CYCLE Title : GARDEN CYCLE | 25-01-2024 09:54:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Sapna Enterprises | Make : GREENAUTICS Model : GARDEN CYCLE Title : GARDEN CYCLE | 22-01-2024 15:47:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMO Model : DUSTBIN 10 LTR Title : DUSTBIN 10 LTR | 24-01-2024 13:30:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | SONI ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS SOLUTION Model : Garden Cycle Title : Garden Cycle | 22-01-2024 15:30:24 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GARDEN CYCLE,AIR WALKER,PULL CHAIR DOUBLE,ARM WHEEL,ABDOMINAL EXERCISER,HORIZONTAL BAR,TRIPPLE TWIS | 597500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Sapna Enterprises | Item Categories : GARDEN CYCLE,AIR WALKER,PULL CHAIR DOUBLE,ARM WHEEL,ABDOMINAL EXERCISER,HORIZONTAL BAR,TRIPPLE TWIS | 625900.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ISHA WAHIKI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GARDEN CYCLE,AIR WALKER,PULL CHAIR DOUBLE,ARM WHEEL,ABDOMINAL EXERCISER,HORIZONTAL BAR,TRIPPLE TWIS | 663890.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garden Cycle | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Garden Cycle | 1 | ₹ 45200.000 |
| AIR WALKER | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | AIR WALKER | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Pull Chair Double | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Pull Chair Double | 1 | ₹ 52000.000 |
| Arm Wheel | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Arm Wheel | 1 | ₹ 45500.000 |
| Abdominal Exerciser | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Abdominal Exerciser | 1 | ₹ 67000.000 |
| Horizontal Bar | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Horizontal Bar | 1 | ₹ 77000.000 |
| Triple Twister | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Triple Twister | 1 | ₹ 76000.000 |
| Leg Press | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Leg Press | 1 | ₹ 75000.000 |
| Double Cross Trainer | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Double Cross Trainer | 1 | ₹ 44800.000 |
| Elliptical Cross Trainer | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Elliptical Cross Trainer | 1 | ₹ 65000.000 |