Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Garden Cycle,Air Walker,Pull Chair,Arm Wheel,Abdominal Exerciser,Horizontal Bar,Twister,Leg Press,D
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development Department Bihar | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4304895 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 15:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 990 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SONI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
1195000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gulbas Ansari
Department:
Rural Development Department Bihar
Organisation:
Rural Development Department
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMO Model : TRICYCLE Title : TRICYCLE | 19-12-2023 10:46:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SONI ENTERPRISES | Make : GREENAUTICS SOLUTION Model : Garden Cycle Title : Garden Cycle | 19-12-2023 10:39:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SONI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GARDEN CYCLE,AIR WALKER,PULL CHAIR,ARM WHEEL,ABDOMINAL EXERCISER,HORIZONTAL BAR,TWISTER,LEG PRESS,D | 1195000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SONALI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : GARDEN CYCLE,AIR WALKER,PULL CHAIR,ARM WHEEL,ABDOMINAL EXERCISER,HORIZONTAL BAR,TWISTER,LEG PRESS,D | 1869600.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Garden Cycle | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Garden Cycle | 2 | ₹ 90400.000 |
| AIR WALKER | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | AIR WALKER | 2 | ₹ 89600.000 |
| Pull Chair Double | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Pull Chair Double | 2 | ₹ 104000.000 |
| Arm Wheel | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Arm Wheel | 2 | ₹ 91000.000 |
| Abdominal Exerciser | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Abdominal Exerciser | 2 | ₹ 134000.000 |
| Horizontal Bar | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Horizontal Bar | 2 | ₹ 154000.000 |
| Triple Twister | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Triple Twister | 2 | ₹ 152000.000 |
| Leg Press | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Leg Press | 2 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Double Cross Trainer | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Double Cross Trainer | 2 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| Elliptical Cross Trainer | GREENAUTICS SOLUTION | Elliptical Cross Trainer | 2 | ₹ 130000.000 |