Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pins Or Tacks As Per Is 5653,Round Head Fasteners Drawing Board Pin As Per Is 5205,Box File,Confe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3827976 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 17, 2023 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/08/2023
Expired 1100 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHAMBHAVI TRADERS
Contract Value
1347863.4
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Indubala Maurya
Department:
Medical Education Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DNR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : bell Model : bell 22 mm x 0.71 mm (Pin Length X Pin Diameter) Pins | 29-08-2023 17:40:02 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | SHAMBHAVI TRADERS | Make : bell Model : bell 22 mm x 0.71 mm (Pin Length X Pin Diameter) Pins | 29-08-2023 16:29:32 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | YAK ENTERPRISE | Make : bell Model : All pins | 26-08-2023 14:11:16 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHAMBHAVI TRADERS | Item Categories : Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653,Round Head Fasteners - Drawing Board Pin as per IS 5205,Box File,confe | 1384497.60 | L1 |
| 2 | DNR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653,Round Head Fasteners - Drawing Board Pin as per IS 5205,Box File,confe | 1548994.00 | L2 |
| 3 | YAK ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : Pins or Tacks as per IS 5653,Round Head Fasteners - Drawing Board Pin as per IS 5205,Box File,confe | 1555233.50 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Black Colour With Single refill ball point pens | NA | BN7 | 119 | ₹ 452.200 |
| Unbranded Black Colour With Single refill ball point pens | NA | UNBRANDED | 1253 | ₹ 4761.400 |
| Unbranded Blue Colour With Single refill ball point pens | NA | BALL POINT PEN -70 | 2772 | ₹ 10533.600 |
| Unbranded Red Colour With Single refill ball point pens | NA | NA | 300 | ₹ 1140.000 |
| Unbranded Green Colour With Desk type ball point pens | NA | Ball Pen | 900 | ₹ 3420.000 |
| Kangaro Manual A4 Comb Binding Punch Machine | Kangaro | SINGLE HOLE | 114 | ₹ 9690.000 |
| EXPO Cardboard Rectangular Blue Box File | EXPO | EXPO BOX,,FILE BLACK | 1138 | ₹ 147940.000 |
| kores Grade Grade-II Carbon Papers, 10.5-12.5 | kores | CARBON PAPER | 16 | ₹ 3280.000 |
| Shandilyam A4 Without Conference Folder | Shandilyam | bakul | 1556 | ₹ 37344.000 |
| Unbranded Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | NA | Normal Purpose Used | 31 | ₹ 5425.000 |
| HVP Type - II (Banker Shape) Envelope | HVP | (12" X 10" INCH BROWN ENVELOPE WITH PRINTING (PACK | 2700 | ₹ 21330.000 |
| Pravin--Pravin Paper Products Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | Pravin--Pravin Paper Products | PPP 16 x 12 ENVELOPE | 12 | ₹ 12600.000 |
| HVP Type -I (Pocket Shape) Envelope | HVP | 10x4.5 inches brown envelope 120GSM | 33 | ₹ 8250.000 |
| Pidilite 1gm Cyanoacrylate Adhesive | Pidilite | Fevi Kwik 1gm Cyanoacrylate Adhesive | 160 | ₹ 1440.000 |
| Unbranded Stapple and cloth bound 1000000 mm Desk Pads-Writing | NA | WRITING PAD | 435 | ₹ 34800.000 |
| CITIZEN LCD Desktop Calculator-Electronics of 10 Digit | CITIZEN | CITIZEN LCD CALCULATOR | 58 | ₹ 14500.000 |
| Unbranded RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 300 Pages | NA | Unbranded Register 300 Pages | 184 | ₹ 34960.000 |
| Office Decor PLAIN REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 200 Pages | Office Decor | OD-PR-200 | 100 | ₹ 15000.000 |
| Unbranded RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 400 Pages | NA | IS 1848 | 178 | ₹ 44500.000 |
| Kaushik RULED REGISTER Diaries-printed-plain- register- 100 Pages | Kaushik | REGISTER | 100 | ₹ 11000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type