Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Round Head Fasteners Drawing Board Pin As Per Is 5205
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5453038 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 29, 2024 18:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/10/2024
Expired 692 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Jatin Narah
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBUS POWER SYSTEMS | Make : NA Model : YAJNAS Multicolor Push Pins/Board Pins | 09-10-2024 11:58:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | HARDWARE EXPRESS | Make : NA Model : YAJNAS Multicolor Push Pins/Board Pins | 14-10-2024 14:05:29 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | HORIZON ENTERPRISES | Make : Oddy Model : Oddy Pins | 13-10-2024 15:38:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | MENARIYA AUTOMATION & SERVICE | Make : DRAWING PIN Model : 2654715 | 29-09-2024 15:54:05 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | ROYAL ADVERTISERS | Make : NA Model : YAJNAS Multicolor Push Pins/Board Pins | 12-10-2024 12:54:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SHANKAR ELECTRIC & REFRIGERATION | Make : Oddy Model : ODDY - PP50 - DST - SAS SUPPLIERS | 09-10-2024 12:52:43 | N/A | Disqualified |